scottish 6 days home

 

   
RESULTS FOR ROYAL DEESIDE 2005
   
Overall Scores   

Overall Scores (Elite) Days 1 to 5

Final Elite Results Day 6

Unofficial Overall Scores for Colour Coded
 




 
Winsplits and Splitsbrowser

Note about errors in the split times

 

 

BOF Badge Times

6 Days Badges and Certificates
 
Day 1 CAMBUS O'MAY  

Results:

All classes including Colour Coded

Splits:

Women

Men

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

21E

21E

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

White

Yellow

Orange

Light Green

Red

Day 2 SCOLTY    

Results:

All classes including Colour Coded

Splits:

Women

Men

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

21E

21E

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

White

Yellow

Orange

Light Green

Red

Day 3 GLEN FEARDAR  

Results:

All classes including Colour Coded

Splits:

Women

Men

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

21E

21E

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

White

Yellow

Orange

Light Green

Red

SCOTTISH 6 DAYS PARK RACE
incorporating the SCOTTISH SPRINT-O CHAMPIONSHIPS

Results:

Long      Medium     By Class

Splits:

Long      Medium

SCOTTISH 6 DAYS MTBO
Shooting Greens and Blackhall
Results
Day 4 ALLT CAILLEACH  

Results:

All classes including Colour Coded

Splits:

Women

Men

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

21E

21E

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

White

Yellow

Orange

Light Green

Red

Day 5 BOGENDREIP  

Results:

All classes including Colour Coded

Splits:

Women

Men

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

21E

21E

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

White

Yellow

Orange

Light Green

Red

Day 6 GLEN DYE                    

Results:

All classes including Colour Coded

Splits:

Women

Men

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10A

12A

14A

16A

18A

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

10B

12B

14B

16B

18B

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20L

21L

35L

40L

45L

50L

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

20S

21S

35S

40S

45S

50S

21E

21E

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55L

60L

65L

70L

75L

80

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

55S

60S

65S

70S

75S

White

Yellow

Orange

Light Green

Red