5.700km 165m
Pos | Name | Club | Country | Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Ola Eriksson | Bromma-Vällingby SOK | SWE | M40 | 44:06 |
2nd | Liam Corner | MDOC | ENG | M40 | 44:57 |
3rd | Bjoern Serck-Hanssen | Sandnes | NOR | M40 | 45:24 |
4th | Nick Howlett | LOC | GBR | M40 | 46:11 |
5th | Patrick Walder | CLYDE | GBR | M40 | 46:22 |
6th | Heather Monro | HALDEN SK | NOR | W40 | 47:37 |
7th | Sarah Dunn | MAROC | SCO | W40 | 47:58 |
8th | Sean Cranny | IND | AUS | M40 | 49:38 |
9th | Jenny Peel | SYO | GBR | W40 | 50:50 |
10th | John Ward | NOR | GBR | M40 | 51:00 |
11th | Doug Flint | FVO | SCO | M45 | 51:43 |
12th | Markus Küng | BJÖRNBÄR OK | SUI | M50 | 51:54 |
13th | Torgeir Strand | Fana IL | NOR | M50 | 52:02 |
14th | Mike Jubb | HH | ENG | M40 | 52:28 |
15th | Tom Johannessen | GNEIST | NOR | M40 | 53:08 |
16th | Kirsti Lysaker | Fana IL | NOR | W40 | 53:15 |
17th | Lina Karlberg | Tullinge SK | SWE | W40 | 53:50 |
18th | Ketil Malde | IL GULAR | NOR | M40 | 54:17 |
19th | Rona Molloy | FVO | SCO | W40 | 54:45 |
20th | Tony Udris | SYO | ENG | M40 | 54:58 |
21st | Ruth Ker | AIRE | GBR | W40 | 55:00 |
22nd | Paul Murgatroyd | LOG | ENG | M40 | 55:03 |
23rd | Kevin Holliday | INVOC | SCO | M40 | 55:37 |
24th | Andreas Maltig | DJK Adler 07 Bottrop | GER | M40 | 55:41 |
25th | Darren Baker | DEE | ENG | M40 | 56:00 |
26th | Ulrika Hermansson | OK Orion | SWE | W40 | 56:05 |
27th | Cathy Tilbrook | FVO | SCO | W40 | 56:28 |
28th | Iain Tebbutt | LEI | GBR | M40 | 57:04 |
29th | Nuala Callery | WATO | IRL | W40 | 57:13 |
30th | Richard Harper | TAY | GBR | M40 | 57:49 |
31st | Tim Wiegand | SYO | GBR | M40 | 58:08 |
32nd | Susannah Macmillan | ECKO | GBR | W40 | 58:09 |
33rd | Heather Hartman | INT | GBR | W40 | 58:38 |
34th | Edward Mellor | SELOC | GBR | M40 | 58:52 |
35th | Anatina Schoop | BJÖRNBÄR OK | SUI | W40 | 59:14 |
36th | Jon O'Donnell | SLOW | GBR | M40 | 59:18 |
37th | Peter Albinsson | Järfälla OK | SWE | M40 | 59:32 |
38th | Thomas Callery | WATO | IRL | M40 | 59:42 |
39th | Christian Wehrli | OLG Bern | SUI | M40 | 60:00 |
40th | Lorna Eades | INT | GBR | W40 | 60:14 |
41st | Martin Ekdala | Kungalvs OK | SWE | M40 | 60:47 |
42nd | Derek Maclean | BAOC | USA | M45 | 61:35 |
43rd | Sophie Brown | AIRE | GBR | W40 | 62:24 |
44th | Elena Grosheva | VESTA | RUS | W40 | 63:56 |
45th | Kate Charles | WCOC | GBR | W40 | 64:07 |
46th | Lynne Thomas | WCOC | SCO | W40 | 64:14 |
47th | Jason Falconer | WSX | GBR | M40 | 65:26 |
48th | Natasha Conway | AIRE | GBR | W40 | 65:32 |
49th | Susan Edwards | OHV | NZL | W40 | 65:34 |
50th | Ann Roller | Järfälla OK | SWE | W40 | 65:41 |
51st | Florence Bestel | COL ETRECHY | FRA | W40 | 66:27 |
52nd | Lucy Wiegand | SYO | GBR | W40 | 66:30 |
53rd | Kate Hampshire | NN | ENG | W40 | 66:44 |
54th | Maire Convery | HH | GBR | W40 | 67:07 |
55th | Mark Cheesman | MV | ENG | M40 | 67:08 |
56th | Esther Logue | EPOC | GBR | W40 | 67:24 |
57th | Andrew French | WIM | GBR | M45 | 67:29 |
58th | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | GBR | W40 | 68:17 |
59th | Sarah Bayliss | ERYRI | CYM | W40 | 68:58 |
60th= | Melanie Rayner | BAOC | ENG | W40 | 69:13 |
60th= | Ronald Nolan | ESOC | GBR | M40 | 69:13 |
62nd | Derek Jamieson | TAY | SCO | M40 | 70:08 |
63rd | Tracey Apperley | SOS | GBR | W40 | 70:15 |
64th | Vince Roper | SLOW | GBR | M40 | 70:33 |
65th | Annika Hale | OK Kåre | SWE | W40 | 71:02 |
66th | Sue Bett | SN | GBR | W40 | 71:16 |
67th | Mark Hardy | LEI | ENG | M40 | 71:29 |
68th | David Harrison | EPOC | GBR | M40 | 71:30 |
69th | Melanie Nicoll | TAY | GBR | W40 | 72:41 |
70th | Katherine Kirk | CLYDE | SCO | W40 | 73:22 |
71st | Sarah Louise Francis | SN | ENG | W40 | 74:19 |
72nd | Julia Nolan | DVO | GBR | W40 | 74:38 |
73rd | Nicola Melville | EBOR | GBR | W40 | 75:25 |
74th | Sheralee Bailey | DFOK | GBR | W40 | 75:36 |
75th | Johan Karlsson | OK GRIP | SWE | M40 | 77:09 |
76th | Brett Green | BAOC | GBR | M40 | 78:40 |
77th | Max Carcas | INT | SCO | M40 | 79:13 |
78th | Clare Claxton | NOC | GBR | W50 | 80:00 |
79th | Charlotte MacNaughton | FWOC | CAN | W40 | 80:05 |
80th | Bridget Lawlor | CNOC | IRL | W40 | 82:24 |
81st | Micael Schedwin | OK GRIP | SWE | M40 | 84:18 |
82nd | Jane Blackford | BADO | GBR | W40 | 85:27 |
83rd | Mike Nolan | DVO | GBR | M40 | 87:08 |
84th | Karen Crawford | BOK | ENG | W40 | 87:24 |
85th | Diane Jacks | WRE | ENG | W40 | 88:25 |
86th | Karen French | WIM | GBR | W40 | 91:07 |
87th | Elaine Sutton | DEE | ENG | W40 | 92:38 |
88th | Rebecca Mon-Williams | AIRE | GBR | W40 | 93:05 |
89th | Stephanie Maclean | BAOC | USA | W40 | 95:57 |
90th | Andrew Tomkinson | SELOC | ENG | M40 | 106:15 |
91st | Gavin Cairns | LVO | NI | M40 | 120:07 |
mp | James Morris | SLOW | ENG | M40 | |
mp | Martin Bjurner | Bromma Vällingby SOK | SWE | M40 | 56:18 |
mp | Mitch Bohan | DFO/CNOC | IRL | M40 | 101:04 |