4.850km 190m
Pos | Name | Club | Country | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Lotta Linsefors | Lunds OK | SWE | W55 | 49:50 |
2nd | Stella Lewsley | BL | GBR | W55 | 49:51 |
3rd | Gill Berrow | ECKO | GBR | W55 | 51:34 |
4th | Inara Gipsle | TVOC | ENG | W55 | 52:53 |
5th | Ann Britt Göransson | Almby IK | SWE | W55 | 53:15 |
6th | Jane Anthony | SROC | GBR | W55 | 53:19 |
7th | Diane Leakey | SLOW | GBR | W55 | 55:21 |
8th | Hilary Quick | BASOC | SCO | W55 | 55:22 |
9th | Anne Salisbury | WAROC | GBR | W55 | 56:39 |
10th | Eva Martin | OL.BIEL.SEELAND | SUI | W55 | 56:42 |
11th | Janice Nisbet | ESOC | SCO | W55 | 56:49 |
12th | Monika Bonafini | SLOW Bern | SUI | W55 | 57:38 |
13th | Ann Cranke | CLOK | GBR | W55 | 58:29 |
14th | Lisbeth Dahl | Helsingborgs SOK | SWE | W55 | 59:33 |
15th | Joyce Brunton | INVOC | GBR | W55 | 59:39 |
16th | Kirsty Staunton | WIM | GBR | W55 | 59:56 |
17th | Janet Rosen | HH | ENG | W55 | 60:46 |
18th | Angela Pearson | EOOC | CAN | W55 | 62:38 |
19th | Susan Stevens | AIRE | GBR | W55 | 62:46 |
20th | Anne Kjersti Daltveit | Fana IL | NOR | W55 | 64:15 |
21st | Jane Archer | SN | GBR | W55 | 64:37 |
22nd | Amelia Petrie | CLYDE | GBR | W55 | 65:06 |
23rd | Val Rogers | PAPO | NZL | W55 | 65:11 |
24th | Jill Smith | EBOR | GBR | W55 | 65:53 |
25th | Bodil Fred | IF Femman | FIN | W55 | 66:13 |
26th | Barbara Foley-Fisher | MNAV | IRL | W60 | 66:31 |
27th | Carol Dredge | WCH | GBR | W55 | 67:00 |
28th | Kate Bryant | MDOC | GBR | W55 | 67:09 |
29th | Anne Darlington | ERYRI | CYM | W55 | 67:58 |
30th | Alison Simmons | BOK | GBR | W55 | 70:13 |
31st | Christine Kiddier | GO | ENG | W55 | 71:20 |
32nd | Hilary Scott | BASOC | SCO | W55 | 71:44 |
33rd | Margaret Dalgleish | ESOC | SCO | W55 | 72:13 |
34th | Lyn West | SOS | GBR | W55 | 72:21 |
35th | Sally Lindsay | ESOC | SCO | W55 | 73:35 |
36th | Nicola Gardner | WAOC | GBR | W55 | 73:37 |
37th | Pauline Richardson | LOC | ENG | W55 | 73:42 |
38th | Judith Evans | HOC | ENG | W55 | 76:14 |
39th | Lynne Walker | ECKO | SCO | W55 | 76:23 |
40th | Caroline Dallimore | SWOC | CYM | W55 | 76:59 |
41st | Pauline Smithard | DEE | GBR | W55 | 77:57 |
42nd | Jane King | SO | ENG | W55 | 78:48 |
43rd | Sophia Maerkovich | Technion-Carmel | ISR | W50 | 80:53 |
44th | Anne Wilson | LOC | ENG | W55 | 82:29 |
45th | Karen Clark | EBOR | GBR | W55 | 82:46 |
46th | Nermin Fenmen | ODTU | TUR | W55 | 83:06 |
47th | Carol House | SO | GBR | W55 | 83:12 |
48th | Gill Browne | LOC | GBR | W55 | 83:14 |
49th | Jane Booker | NOC | GBR | W55 | 83:44 |
50th | Margaret Willdig | OD | GBR | W55 | 83:50 |
51st | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | GBR | W55 | 84:56 |
52nd | Liz Bourne | BB.Q | AUS | W55 | 86:07 |
53rd | Jenny Bray | SN | GBR | W55 | 86:23 |
54th | Sarah Middleton | KERNO | GBR | W55 | 87:10 |
55th | Theresa Perry | AYROC | SCO | W55 | 87:14 |
56th | Shirley Robinson | NGOC | ENG | W55 | 88:04 |
57th | Jan Hardy | AUSTRALOPERS | AUS | W55 | 89:50 |
58th | Liz Davies | AIRE | GBR | W55 | 90:24 |
59th | Pat Conway | LEI | GBR | W55 | 92:39 |
60th | Lone Dybdal | Aarhus 1900 Orienter | DEN | W55 | 92:55 |
61st | Jean Fitzgerald | SAX | GBR | W55 | 99:18 |
62nd | Monica Kronberg | If Femman | FIN | W60 | 99:30 |
63rd | Hilary Eastley | BAOC | ENG | W55 | 99:54 |
64th | Sue Edlington | HOC | GBR | W55 | 100:01 |
65th | Rowan Purkis | SAX | GBR | W55 | 111:10 |
66th | Sue Nicolson | INVOC | GBR | W55 | 116:21 |
67th | Jane Breed | HH | GBR | W55 | 117:19 |
68th | Renate Willmann | TSV Brockum | GER | W55 | 143:19 |
mp | Rhona Fraser | INVOC | SCO | W55 | 105:11 |