Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
W21S (67) 4.425 km 15 C
1 2265 Satu Tala 71 HS 45:21
2 1343 Julia Jarvis 68 SO 46:46
3 3758 Kristin Odemarksbakk 70 ROL 49:36
4 1356 Lesley Ross 66 OD 49:41
5 2551 Caroline Brammer 67 WREKIN 50:02
6 1639 Gillian Jubb 74 LEI 50:03
7 2934 Celine Cazes 71 CCS 51:35
8 3214 Nicola Olivant 80 NOC 52:00
9 3608 Tatania Poliakova 0 JWAT 52:10
10 1783 Heather O'Donnell 78 LOC 52:23
11 3588 Sophie Brown 71 AIRE 52:43
12 2523 Claire Gale 72 DVO 54:24
13 2471 Heather Sears 69 NOR 55:21
14 1854 Rachel Farnworth 67 CLOK 55:22
15 1493 Liz Cross 70 OD 56:28
16 1372 Lesley Ward 69 SPOOK 56:55
17 3020 Ioulia Pavlova 68 MC_MPEI 57:08
18 1841 Ruth Pyatt 77 EUOC 58:17
19 2369 Penny Bickle 80 WAOC 58:21
20 2295 Claire Douglas 75 KNOB 58:31
21 3039 Sayuri Ashwell 68 UNKNOWN 59:03
22 2926 Jane McNeilly 77 RR 59:09
23 2446 Fiona Weir 70 INT 59:19
24 3707 Ros Edelsten 76 CHIG 59:35
25 2720 Tine Alkjaer 72 HG 60:12
26 4215 Janette MacLeod 77 FVO 60:35
27 2822 Anna Hicks 77 RMRNOC 61:12
28 1102 Catherine Hill 66 DEE 62:58
29 4230 Julia Nola 67 HOC 63:11
30 2840 Kate Degnen 72 EPOC 63:49
31 2412 Joanne Field 74 NATO 64:09
32 2200 Marika Edelsten 78 CHIG 64:35
33 1116 Juliet Bentley 67 SROC 65:22
34 2386 Lindsey Sinclair 77 BOK 65:57
35 1429 Alison Warren 67 WCH 66:33
36 4174 Nichola Macaulay 71 RAFO 66:35
37 4213 Amy Majumdar 80 DEE 66:39
38 3563 Amy John 80 BAOC 66:59
39 3053 T.C. Nystrom 69 SOK 67:05
40 2761 Amanda Greenwood 70 NOC 67:07
41 1113 Catherine Hughes 69 NOC 71:33
42 1950 Margaret Jones 67 NGOC 73:16
43 1348 Tracy Freer 72 KERNO 73:41
44 4152 Nicky Campbell 69 BAOC 74:53
45 2649 Petra Schneider 74 USV 75:11
46 1602 Julie Lowe 70 LOK 75:37
47 1088 Kerry Clenaghan 73 LOK 76:06
48 1412 Joanne Sells 73 OD 76:54
49 2097 Jackie Riley 69 STAG 77:43
50 4000 Georgina Hardy 77 MEROC 80:24
51 2246 Geraldene Last 75 TVOC 82:41
52 2230 Sarah Watkins 74 NOR 82:52
53 1333 Julie Hall 68 MAROC 85:06
54 1984 Tracy Craig 67 BAOC 89:14
55 4011 Jennie Broadley 80 UNKNOWN 95:15
56 3048 Elin Frysjoenden 69 OKM 97:36
57 1104 Lynn Easton 71 CLYDE 97:39
58 2939 Catherine Merat 66 CCS 97:55
59 1888 Sian Barber 79 WSX 133:22
1821 Marie Williams 75 MDOC mp
2783 Maria Brecelj 69 UNOC mp
1098 Michelle Spillar 79 WIM dns
1818 Monika Marosfalvi 70 FMTII dns
2525 Lisa Gale 70 DEE dns
2815 Anne Whitelock 76 LOK dns
3492 Charlotte Edwards 78 MDOC dns
3600 Gillian Boniface 68 GULAR dns
84:10