Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M60L (73) 5.275 km 15 C
1 2581 Ivor Noot 40 EPOC 47:52
2 1478 Dick Amour 39 INVOC 48:36
3 2087 Hansruedi Brand 41 BERN 52:07
4 1675 Arthur Boyt 39 KERNO 53:09
5 3040 Yotaro Ogasawara 40 OKUMU 53:11
6 1339 Jim Heardman 39 ESOC 55:29
7 1894 Mike Dugmore 40 HOC 55:33
8 3417 Tony Noott 37 BOK 59:45
9 1174 Colin Spears 37 HOC 59:56
10 3628 Christian Fiechter 38 CAP 60:22
11 1519 Andrew Suddaby 38 BL 60:38
12 1797 Pete Lomas 40 MDOC 60:49
12 3751 David Owen 40 EPOC 60:49
14 1490 Andrew Nicoll 41 NATO 60:56
15 4201 Brian Mellor 41 EPOC 61:03
16 2672 Terry Harper 39 DEE 61:37
17 2512 Tom Crowther 37 AIRE 62:08
18 1291 John Harvey 38 CLYDE 62:26
18 2537 Garry Langston 40 WCH 62:26
20 1584 Chris James 39 WYE 62:55
21 1137 Bob Alderson 41 NOC 63:38
22 3702 John Norton 41 HOC 64:27
23 1780 Bill Melville 40 CUNOC 64:50
24 2009 John Evans 38 DEE 64:55
25 1240 Robert Teed 39 NGOC 65:30
26 1026 Walter Wright 38 NATO 65:35
27 1352 Trevor Simpson 39 OD 65:54
28 1834 John Bettinson 40 LOC 66:28
29 3436 David Brook 41 NN 67:38
30 2540 Barrie Speake 41 EBOR 68:07
31 1443 Ted Smith 41 DVO 68:10
32 2615 Bengt Johansson 41 SAIK 68:13
33 2022 Evan Custer 40 BAYOC 69:18
34 1156 Mike Hardy 37 CLOK 70:03
35 3553 Brian Odell 41 EBOR 70:04
36 1949 David Jones 40 NGOC 70:46
37 2614 Ellert Thunholm 40 OKR 71:28
38 2215 Steve O'Brian 37 DEE 71:37
39 2571 John Calvert 37 WCOC 74:38
40 1134 David Harbour 38 CLARO 74:40
41 3046 John Pearson 38 POSTAS 74:42
42 2733 Jean-Claude Gandon 41 ALCO 74:59
43 2505 Robin Campbell 37 CHIG 75:06
44 2166 Jeremy Oldershaw 38 SAXONS 75:21
45 3206 Mike Eccles 38 PFO 76:16
46 2532 Keith Langhorn 38 DVO 76:32
47 3506 Dave Tindall 40 SBOC 76:56
48 1715 Alan Heron 34 UNKNOWN 77:05
49 1704 Ian McMillan 38 EPOC 77:22
50 3504 Niels Andersen 41 HOK 77:23
51 1346 Andy Macgregor 40 BADO 77:39
52 1790 Robin Walker 38 BOK 79:16
53 1117 David Beattie 37 DEE 81:39
54 1010 John Faller 37 SAXONS 82:22
54 1455 Roger Gooch 38 FVO 82:22
56 1256 Terry Bolland 38 MEROC 83:06
57 2331 Bernard Pullen 40 KERNO 83:25
58 1920 Toby Norris 37 COBOC 85:32
59 2344 Rodney Freeburn 38 NOR 89:09
60 1172 Bill Brown 37 WSX 89:37
61 2714 John Sheahan 38 BKV 90:27
62 1064 Douglas Murray 37 MOR 90:46
63 1241 John Warren 37 WIM 91:53
64 1459 John Offley 39 LOC 94:11
65 3012 Victor Kuzmin 36 MC_MPEI 128:14
66 2816 Dan Fraser 41 GRAMP 135:46
67 3459 David Riley 39 BASOC 149:35
1550 John Hardy 41 LOK dns
1600 Mike Calvert 41 CLARO dns
1769 David Anderson 39 LEI dns
2496 Jeff Tansley 41 BASOC dns
3151 Chris Morley 40 WAOC dns
3708 Peter Bennett 40 BKO dns
94:46