Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M50L (134) 6.450 km 205 m 10 C
1 3204 Andy Hemsted 49 HOC 48:07
2 2165 Adrian Barnes 51 NATO 53:48
3 2488 Tony Thornley 48 AIRE 56:29
4 1816 Peter Gorvett 47 SYO 57:04
5 1789 Mike Wimpenny 48 DEVON 57:14
6 2857 Richard Payne 50 EPOC 57:55
7 3626 Hansruedi Schlatter 47 WIGGER 58:57
8 1793 Grahame Crawshaw 48 MDOC 58:58
8 2311 Derek Mill 48 NOC 58:58
10 1015 Mike Elliot 51 MV 59:30
11 3143 Bill Simpson 51 LVO 59:43
12 1415 Brian Hughes 47 HOC 59:47
13 1612 Paul Johnson 51 BOK 59:49
14 3225 Malcolm Campbell 47 WAROC 60:44
15 1150 Phil Smithard 47 KFO 61:04
16 1964 Graham Wilding 50 BAOC 61:31
17 3621 Urs Schenkel 51 NORSKA 61:34
18 2420 Paul Taylor 48 CLOK 61:42
19 2700 Robin Sloan 47 RR 61:51
20 1320 John Taylor 49 SROC 62:00
21 3102 Alan Williamson 49 SO 62:06
22 1765 Mike Smithard 49 DEE 63:13
23 2468 Cliff Etherden 48 MDOC 63:26
24 2651 Phil Pittson 49 NOC 63:46
24 2805 Tom Lillicrap 47 DEVON 63:46
26 3223 John Britton 51 MDOC 63:48
27 3733 Ian Turner 47 SOLWAY 63:52
28 1496 Guy Seaman 49 SYO 64:01
29 1624 Mike Harris 48 MDOC 64:03
30 1575 Andrew Bell 50 BL 64:19
31 1100 Douglas Henderson 51 RR 64:24
32 1370 David Hargreaves 51 SROC 64:30
33 3205 Roger Garnett 51 ESOC 64:35
34 1705 Andrew Middleton 48 LEI 64:39
35 1598 Wifrid Taylor 51 SN 65:03
36 2040 Jan Asberg 50 HAVE 65:14
37 2591 Pierre Tournaire 48 DIATO 65:16
38 1245 Peter Guillaume 49 OD 65:30
39 2902 Raymond Finlay 51 FERMO 65:33
40 2826 Barry Owen 47 INT 65:58
41 2237 Stewart Robertson 47 INVOC 66:06
42 2091 Hans-Peter Staedelin 49 OLV-LAN 66:15
43 3052 Ian Mackenzie 51 URN 66:23
44 1965 Nicholas Pugh 51 SOS 67:11
45 1253 Jim Lambert 48 SROC 67:34
46 3049 Harald Wibye 39 OKM 67:37
47 1940 Ralph Phipps 49 TVOC 67:47
48 1571 Richard Towler 49 NOR 68:20
49 2904 Colin Henderson 49 LVO 68:21
50 1655 Tony Wagg 45 MDOC 68:26
51 4110 Ron McGrail 48 RAN 68:38
52 3468 Roger Lott 50 TVOC 68:47
53 2808 Chris Bosley 47 LEI 69:00
54 4158 Tor Mjaaland 50 ODD 69:32
55 2167 Henk Van Rossum 50 AIRE 69:33
56 4128 Paul Ferguson 51 SROC 70:11
57 2368 Michael Bickle 48 WAOC 70:37
58 1587 Derry Kelleher 49 NOR 70:46
59 4122 Bill Mason 48 INT 71:13
60 1208 Ian Couch 47 EPOC 71:22
61 2824 Roger Scrutton 47 ESOC 71:36
62 2470 Chris Rostron 47 MDOC 71:50
63 3221 Chris Shaw 49 HAVOC 72:32
64 1092 David Mawdsley 41 MDOC 72:35
65 1743 Philip Cooper 47 SOC 72:53
66 2300 Ian Watson 47 MDOC 73:23
67 1786 Walter Lewis 49 AIRE 73:47
68 1007 Alan Springett 50 BKO 74:10
69 3442 Martin Ricketts 48 TVOC 74:27
70 2864 David Rose 50 PFO 75:07
70 3590 Geoffrey Hensman 48 CLARO 75:07
72 1501 Steve Ambler 47 INT 75:15
73 4206 Richard Lemon 50 SOC 75:40
74 1488 Peter Manancourt 48 HOC 75:54
75 2360 Gareth Buffett 49 SWOC 76:17
76 2845 Norman Hall 48 DEE 76:20
77 1072 Chris Virgo 50 DEVON 76:35
78 1924 Chris Burden 48 AIRE 76:37
79 2155 John Nash 50 LOC 76:41
80 1553 Alastair Lessells 47 ESOC 77:43
81 3164 Ron Cartwright 51 SOC 78:01
82 2130 David Bedford 47 NOR 78:31
83 1494 Ian Cooper 47 SYO 79:01
84 2302 Peter Ross 47 MDOC 79:06
85 3098 John Wilkins 51 SAXONS 79:11
86 2590 Alain Rioffray 51 DIATO 79:24
86 2740 Serge Dery 47 FRSO 79:24
88 3177 Les Jarrald 49 NOR 79:39
89 2147 Philip Gristwood 49 MV 80:19
90 1206 Stephen Searle 51 NOR 81:25
91 1973 Jim Elder 50 CLOK 82:46
92 2176 Ian Moir 48 ELO 83:10
93 1158 Christopher Drew 47 MDOC 83:12
94 1569 Barry Houghton 47 HOC 83:46
95 1736 David Arnot 47 BAOC 84:24
96 2511 Bill Hopkins 48 LVO 84:43
97 1932 Mike Cope 47 HALO 84:48
98 3714 Alan Robertson 47 ESOC 84:58
99 2878 Roger Coe 47 NGOC 85:28
100 2823 Stuart Swalwell 50 DVO 85:31
101 1799 Dennis Currie 50 MEROC 85:48
102 1903 Paul Taunton 50 NGOC 86:10
103 2205 Trevor Roberts 47 MDOC 86:25
104 2801 John Harrison 47 BADO 86:50
105 2407 Peter Riches 50 TVOC 87:25
106 1988 Stephen Cone 51 NOR 87:31
107 2191 David Kershaw 50 ESOC 87:32
108 1613 Stewart Durham 49 CUNOC 88:06
109 1340 George Esson 48 GRAMP 88:07
110 1229 Terry Unsworth 47 CLOK 88:28
111 3478 Colin Drury 47 LEI 90:43
112 1942 Iain Robertson 50 TVOC 91:47
113 2372 Andrew Waters 51 WCH 92:27
114 2679 David Urch 48 BOK 93:27
115 4040 Luc Talloen 48 OMEGA 93:59
116 2561 Barry McGowan 47 HOC 94:55
117 3120 Bill Cook 51 SROC 95:10
118 1594 Dougie Condy 50 BAOC 97:09
119 2335 Bill Stevenson 49 ESOC 97:27
120 3437 Stephen Round 51 UNKNOWN 102:37
121 1125 Colin Webster 50 HH 103:17
122 2895 Tim Moon 49 CLARO 104:36
123 1047 Eric Brown 48 HH 104:55
124 1099 Pete Danks 48 RAFO 105:28
125 1438 Paul Garyon 0 NOR 143:05
1666 Gareth Davis 51 GO mp
2217 Richard Warner 50 WCOC dns
2586 Marcel Dufour 46 DIATO dns
2806 Alex Brodie 51 MAROC dns
2819 John Van Rooyen 49 SAXONS dns
3063 Bob Dredge 51 WCH dns
3073 Mike Kite 47 WEY dns
3217 Brian Porteous 51 FVO dns
3245 Tor Troan 49 UNKNOWN dns
2.900 km 70 m 7 C