Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M60L (72) 5.600 km 215 m 10 C
1 1478 Dick Amour 39 INVOC 47:39
2 2087 Hansruedi Brand 41 BERN 48:02
3 2581 Ivor Noot 40 EPOC 50:49
4 1675 Arthur Boyt 39 KERNO 54:45
5 2672 Terry Harper 39 DEE 55:49
6 1894 Mike Dugmore 40 HOC 57:04
7 3040 Yotaro Ogasawara 40 OKUMU 58:01
8 1339 Jim Heardman 39 ESOC 58:56
9 1174 Colin Spears 37 HOC 59:28
10 1137 Bob Alderson 41 NOC 59:56
10 1490 Andrew Nicoll 41 NATO 59:56
12 1443 Ted Smith 41 DVO 61:59
13 1519 Andrew Suddaby 38 BL 62:13
13 4201 Brian Mellor 41 EPOC 62:13
15 1352 Trevor Simpson 39 OD 62:51
16 1291 John Harvey 38 CLYDE 63:36
17 1949 David Jones 40 NGOC 64:14
18 1026 Walter Wright 38 NATO 65:09
19 3702 John Norton 41 HOC 65:25
20 2571 John Calvert 37 WCOC 65:57
21 1797 Pete Lomas 40 MDOC 66:30
22 2540 Barrie Speake 41 EBOR 67:53
23 3417 Tony Noott 37 BOK 68:36
24 2009 John Evans 38 DEE 68:48
25 1346 Andy Macgregor 40 BADO 69:27
26 2537 Garry Langston 40 WCH 69:44
27 1834 John Bettinson 40 LOC 70:31
28 2512 Tom Crowther 37 AIRE 70:33
29 1715 Alan Heron 34 UNKNOWN 71:06
30 2215 Steve O'Brian 37 DEE 71:29
31 3436 David Brook 41 NN 71:44
32 1584 Chris James 39 WYE 72:00
33 1780 Bill Melville 40 CUNOC 72:08
34 2022 Evan Custer 40 BAYOC 72:24
35 2505 Robin Campbell 37 CHIG 74:02
36 2614 Ellert Thunholm 40 OKR 75:14
37 3628 Christian Fiechter 38 CAP 75:32
38 1240 Robert Teed 39 NGOC 75:44
39 3046 John Pearson 38 POSTAS 79:02
40 1455 Roger Gooch 38 FVO 80:00
41 3751 David Owen 40 EPOC 80:04
42 1134 David Harbour 38 CLARO 81:41
43 1790 Robin Walker 38 BOK 81:59
43 3504 Niels Andersen 41 HOK 81:59
45 3553 Brian Odell 41 EBOR 82:26
46 2166 Jeremy Oldershaw 38 SAXONS 83:42
47 2613 Hjert-Inge Ottosson 37 OKB 84:51
48 2331 Bernard Pullen 40 KERNO 85:32
49 1156 Mike Hardy 37 CLOK 85:43
50 1459 John Offley 39 LOC 87:03
51 3506 Dave Tindall 40 SBOC 88:42
52 1172 Bill Brown 37 WSX 89:25
53 3206 Mike Eccles 38 PFO 93:06
54 1241 John Warren 37 WIM 94:11
55 1117 David Beattie 37 DEE 94:16
56 1920 Toby Norris 37 COBOC 95:45
57 2344 Rodney Freeburn 38 NOR 99:30
58 1010 John Faller 37 SAXONS 101:08
59 2733 Jean-Claude Gandon 41 ALCO 106:45
60 1064 Douglas Murray 37 MOR 112:59
61 2532 Keith Langhorn 38 DVO 119:15
62 2816 Dan Fraser 41 GRAMP 120:06
63 2714 John Sheahan 38 BKV 132:26
1243 Richard Courchee 39 LOC mp
1256 Terry Bolland 38 MEROC mp
2615 Bengt Johansson 41 SAIK mp
3012 Victor Kuzmin 36 MC_MPEI mp
1550 John Hardy 41 LOK dns
1600 Mike Calvert 41 CLARO dns
1769 David Anderson 39 LEI dns
3151 Chris Morley 40 WAOC dns
3708 Peter Bennett 40 BKO dns
84:52