Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M35L (57) 8.750 km 335 m 18 C
1 1395 Charlie Adams 64 SYO 61:07
2 2424 Graeme Guy 63 INVOC 64:54
3 2220 Kenny Leitch 64 SO 65:40
4 2578 Quentin Harding 62 UNKNOWN 66:37
5 1763 Roger Thetford 62 TVOC 67:09
6 1667 John Reeve 65 FVO 69:11
7 2435 Tim Nash 64 GRAMP 69:14
8 2913 Chris Sanderson 62 BAOC 70:39
9 1293 Nigel Bunn 64 TVOC 71:12
10 4134 Mark Seddon 62 MDOC 71:23
11 2388 Phil Scarf 63 EPOC 72:21
12 3059 Mick Brett 64 LOK 73:18
13 2507 Robert Campbell 66 WAOC 74:23
14 1130 Colin Smith 65 SYO 75:16
15 1580 Neville Baker 53 TVOC 76:41
16 1301 Simon Thompson 65 CLARO 77:19
17 1608 Paul Caban 64 INT 78:12
18 3501 Graeme Hull 66 CLOK 79:09
19 2642 Thomas Reinitz 62 DO 79:52
20 2836 Jon Hollingdale 63 TVOC 80:17
21 2108 Steve Wilson 65 CLYDE 81:15
22 1748 Mark Adams 63 HH 81:53
23 1044 Clive Giddis 63 DEE 82:03
24 1995 Peter Lawrence 63 LEI 82:26
25 2334 Ken Daly 62 INT 82:36
26 2461 Tim Griffin 66 GRAMP 82:49
26 4115 Pete Huzan 64 SLOW 82:49
28 4188 David Jones 65 BL 83:01
29 1914 Simon Errington 63 HH 83:13
30 1046 Iain Bell 63 DEE 83:16
31 2513 Ian Marshall 62 AIRE 83:25
32 2113 Paul Fox 62 SN 83:34
33 1616 Howard Leslie 62 WCOC 83:54
34 4187 David Mainwaring 62 BL 85:22
35 2648 Tobias Wolf 65 SKS 85:25
36 3252 Randy Hall 65 UNKNOWN 85:38
37 3239 Rob Wayne 65 UNKNOWN 86:05
38 3021 Oleg Repine 62 MC_MPEI 87:03
39 2920 Stephen Brook 62 BAOC 89:28
40 2262 Andrew Gething 64 DEE 91:15
41 1951 Ian Jones 66 NGOC 95:11
42 1338 Chris Penny 62 AIRE 95:35
43 3475 Dermot O'Sullivan 62 BOC 95:55
44 2263 Graham Kemp 65 MAROC 100:49
45 1544 Greg McCann 63 LVO 103:41
46 1583 John Worth 65 TVOC 104:54
47 2749 Olivier Rihoux 63 FRSO 106:55
48 2145 Dave Wotton 62 WAOC 111:32
49 3528 Raymond Chung 62 TOC 111:38
50 1722 Goy Roper 62 NOR 118:41
51 1115 Roy McGregor 66 SROC 126:02
52 3739 Paul Szarvas 65 SLOW 151:57
1101 Richard Hill 65 DEE mp
1533 David Robertson 64 CLYDE mp
1919 Magnus Davidson 66 TVOC dns
2444 Charlie Walton 62 INT dns
3817 Petyo Marinov 0 CSKA dns
100:41