Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M40S (64) 5.725 km 155 m 16 C
1 4131 Andy Creber 58 BOK 44:11
2 1128 Paul Morris 57 NOC 46:36
3 1055 Maurice Calvert 57 AIRE 55:17
4 1385 Nick Evans 60 NOC 55:28
5 2241 Roger Thomas 60 BL 55:38
6 1059 Sam Gomersall 61 GRAMP 57:00
7 1508 Paul Beckett 61 HAVOC 57:19
8 4105 Keith Dawson 58 INT 57:51
9 2550 John Brammer 59 WREKIN 59:06
10 1744 David Saunders 59 HH 59:11
11 1829 David Lane 52 SN 59:51
12 1697 Lester Hartmann 60 HOC 60:02
13 4100 Graham McFadyen 59 STAG 62:24
14 1307 George Robertson 57 LOC 63:04
15 2135 Ronan Cleary 60 LOK 63:48
16 3543 Colin Oliver 61 OD 64:37
17 1326 Rob McPherson 61 SYO 64:49
18 2399 Peter Wilson 59 MDDXO 65:22
19 4183 Michael Burt 58 RR 65:32
20 2465 Eric Lovie 59 GRAMP 65:40
21 3476 Terry O'Brien 58 STAG 65:52
22 1593 Dave Heath 58 SYO 67:45
23 2337 Nev Myers 57 EBOR 69:44
24 1176 Ewan Cameron 58 SROC 70:37
25 1194 Keith Roberts 60 NOC 71:44
26 3564 David Reynolds 57 SARUM 72:37
27 2454 Iain McLeod 60 GRAMP 72:57
28 1696 John Drury 61 SYO 73:14
29 4233 Guy Lidbury 69 HAVOC 73:31
30 1306 John Walton 59 SO 73:58
31 2101 Gerry Thomson 0 STAG 75:12
32 2349 Stephen Robinson 57 SARUM 76:45
33 3482 Roger Smith 57 WYE 80:18
34 1983 Doug Craig 61 BAOC 80:28
35 1557 Simon Trickett 59 AIRE 80:32
36 1189 David Dann 56 MDOC 80:37
37 1510 Graham Batty 58 HAVOC 80:43
38 3750 Alan Kersley 57 BADO 80:44
39 4102 Gregor MacFarlane 61 STAG 82:05
40 3570 Keith Slater 60 INVOC 83:01
41 3171 Brian Spain 59 LOC 83:05
42 1719 Simon Crocker 59 DEE 83:18
43 3237 Gordon Hendry 58 GRAMP 83:37
44 2891 Simon Schmuck 58 EBOR 87:40
45 1020 Simon Rowlett 59 MV 90:21
46 1299 Alastair Walker 57 BAOC 91:21
47 1381 Roger Morgan 60 SOC 92:42
48 2462 Paul Stitson 58 RAFO 93:19
49 3187 Chic Young 57 SARUM 94:18
50 3535 Paul Burke 57 RAFO 100:15
51 3511 Russell Gough 57 TVOC 101:00
52 2252 Kevin Holland 58 EBOR 103:03
53 2104 Jim McCormack 0 STAG 103:23
54 1511 John Wheeler 60 UNKNOWN 107:41
55 1435 Glyn Williams 53 WIGHTO 111:48
56 1953 Allan McLeod 58 INVOC 130:46
57 2951 Greg Ashley 57 CAOC 142:39
1651 Tim Denton 60 GO mp
1167 David Harrington 57 CLARO dns
2072 Torny Hjort 57 GOK dns
2258 Jeff Armitage 59 SLOW dns
2661 Rick Richardson 57 TINTO dns
2793 Alexander Finch 59 SROC dns
3578 Ken Cross 57 BAOC dns
120:12