Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M50S (58) 4.525 km 150 m 13 C
1 3211 David Olivant 48 NOC 47:27
2 3549 Ronnie McKee 51 LVO 50:27
3 3123 Clive Procter 49 LOC 52:19
4 2034 Karl-Goran Karlsson 49 HOK 52:30
5 3465 John Denmark 47 SROC 53:24
6 4018 Roger Smith 48 EBOR 53:57
7 1389 Roger Hargreaves 47 KERNO 54:14
8 1162 Bill Marlow 48 POW 54:30
9 3034 Anders Hedin 49 MAIF 54:41
10 4221 Renny Duckett 51 ALT 55:15
11 3622 Peter Fritschy 49 NORSKA 55:53
12 3162 Jim Moffat 50 KFO 56:22
13 3228 Ted Mullen 49 BAOC 56:23
14 2503 Ken George 47 KERNO 58:03
15 2440 Robin Strain 50 ELO 58:12
16 2075 Thomas Schoepf 51 OLG-HER 58:52
17 2149 Hedley Calderbank 51 HH 59:00
18 1373 John Robinson 50 DEE 60:23
19 2758 Alan Middleton 46 KERNO 60:46
20 2402 Mick Anderson 48 NATO 61:21
21 3416 Alan McKenzie 48 SWOC 62:09
22 3068 Jon Snepp 50 SAXONS 62:34
23 1931 Jim Knox 48 RR 63:41
24 3045 Rob Wilkison 50 DVOA 65:20
25 2000 Brett Villiers 50 AIRE 65:50
26 2342 Allan Darwell 51 BOK 66:30
27 1869 Ralph Liddell 49 SAXONS 66:50
28 2596 Peter Lamb 49 BASOC 68:12
29 3728 Martin Gibbons 49 WREKIN 68:34
30 1725 Dave Neild 47 LOC 69:33
31 1031 Robert Scott 47 HOC 70:38
32 1896 Chris Kirkham 47 MDOC 71:19
33 1057 Malcolm Mahoney 48 FVO 72:36
34 4177 Warren Green 50 RAM 74:56
35 3472 Michel Poulain 47 PEGASE 74:57
36 3253 Doug Sprugel 48 COC 75:52
37 2842 Irwin Lockington 47 NWOC 78:53
38 4032 Anders Bjorkaas 50 ASH 80:45
39 2250 Harry Bell 49 LVO 82:25
40 1711 Dennis Keley 50 WCH 82:35
41 1873 John Shaw 49 SMOC 83:26
42 2846 David Brown 47 DEE 83:49
43 1997 David Barwick 47 HOC 86:21
44 1014 Ian Wilson 50 SAXONS 86:52
45 2384 Sandy Sinclair 47 FVO 89:05
46 1712 Graham Sturgess 50 WCH 97:01
47 2865 Gerry Morrison 51 COBOC 103:32
48 1899 Robert Leppard 51 SN 110:46
49 3550 John Anderson 49 TAY 120:09
2781 Cedwyn Davies 50 SBOC mp
2863 Merlyn Vyner 51 TVOC mp
3435 Dennis Mews 48 HOC mp
1019 Colin Best 47 SYO dns
2106 Steve Batchelor 0 STAG dns
2119 Joseph King 49 BOK dns
2278 Doug Wood 0 FVO dns
2301 Doug Edwards 47 MDOC dns
3067 Peter Edge 46 SROC dns
80:45