Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
M50L (132) 7.350 km 16 C
1 3204 Andy Hemsted 49 HOC 63:42
2 2165 Adrian Barnes 51 NATO 65:59
3 1964 Graham Wilding 50 BAOC 66:59
4 1612 Paul Johnson 51 BOK 67:41
5 1816 Peter Gorvett 47 SYO 67:54
6 3225 Malcolm Campbell 47 WAROC 69:27
7 1793 Grahame Crawshaw 48 MDOC 69:50
8 1789 Mike Wimpenny 48 DEVON 70:21
9 1705 Andrew Middleton 48 LEI 70:34
10 2488 Tony Thornley 48 AIRE 70:54
11 2091 Hans-Peter Staedelin 49 OLV-LAN 71:34
12 3626 Hansruedi Schlatter 47 WIGGER 72:00
13 1206 Stephen Searle 51 NOR 72:12
14 2700 Robin Sloan 47 RR 72:22
15 2468 Cliff Etherden 48 MDOC 74:44
16 2864 David Rose 50 PFO 75:02
17 1229 Terry Unsworth 47 CLOK 75:04
18 3052 Ian Mackenzie 51 URN 75:15
19 2420 Paul Taylor 48 CLOK 75:31
20 2237 Stewart Robertson 47 INVOC 75:36
21 2335 Bill Stevenson 49 ESOC 75:54
22 3621 Urs Schenkel 51 NORSKA 76:03
23 1598 Wifrid Taylor 51 SN 76:07
24 2824 Roger Scrutton 47 ESOC 76:22
25 1496 Guy Seaman 49 SYO 76:52
26 1571 Richard Towler 49 NOR 77:01
27 3733 Ian Turner 47 SOLWAY 77:09
28 2805 Tom Lillicrap 47 DEVON 77:11
29 3102 Alan Williamson 49 SO 77:34
30 3143 Bill Simpson 51 LVO 79:02
31 1415 Brian Hughes 47 HOC 79:09
32 2191 David Kershaw 50 ESOC 79:53
33 1575 Andrew Bell 50 BL 80:32
34 1655 Tony Wagg 45 MDOC 80:50
35 3442 Martin Ricketts 48 TVOC 81:16
36 1245 Peter Guillaume 49 OD 81:50
37 1553 Alastair Lessells 47 ESOC 82:18
38 2904 Colin Henderson 49 LVO 82:22
39 2360 Gareth Buffett 49 SWOC 82:31
40 2040 Jan Asberg 50 HAVE 82:36
41 1015 Mike Elliot 51 MV 84:28
42 1973 Jim Elder 50 CLOK 85:13
43 3205 Roger Garnett 51 ESOC 85:25
44 2826 Barry Owen 47 INT 85:53
45 2167 Henk Van Rossum 50 AIRE 86:10
46 2740 Serge Dery 47 FRSO 86:20
47 2311 Derek Mill 48 NOC 86:26
48 3468 Roger Lott 50 TVOC 86:54
49 1786 Walter Lewis 49 AIRE 87:06
50 1965 Nicholas Pugh 51 SOS 87:25
51 1092 David Mawdsley 41 MDOC 87:26
52 2368 Michael Bickle 48 WAOC 88:22
53 1624 Mike Harris 48 MDOC 88:24
54 2470 Chris Rostron 47 MDOC 88:25
55 1320 John Taylor 49 SROC 89:22
56 4206 Richard Lemon 50 SOC 89:27
57 4110 Ron McGrail 48 RAN 90:18
58 4006 Mike Cooper 51 WIGHTO 92:37
59 1494 Ian Cooper 47 SYO 92:46
60 2302 Peter Ross 47 MDOC 93:33
61 1594 Dougie Condy 50 BAOC 93:36
62 4128 Paul Ferguson 51 SROC 94:01
63 2586 Marcel Dufour 46 DIATO 94:42
64 2205 Trevor Roberts 47 MDOC 94:47
65 3223 John Britton 51 MDOC 94:51
66 1488 Peter Manancourt 48 HOC 95:10
67 3478 Colin Drury 47 LEI 96:23
68 1736 David Arnot 47 BAOC 97:43
69 1988 Stephen Cone 51 NOR 97:53
70 2590 Alain Rioffray 51 DIATO 99:48
71 1125 Colin Webster 50 HH 99:52
72 1765 Mike Smithard 49 DEE 100:27
73 1072 Chris Virgo 50 DEVON 100:50
74 1007 Alan Springett 50 BKO 101:52
75 1100 Douglas Henderson 51 RR 102:22
75 2591 Pierre Tournaire 48 DIATO 102:22
77 3049 Harald Wibye 39 OKM 102:24
78 1587 Derry Kelleher 49 NOR 103:01
79 1932 Mike Cope 47 HALO 104:30
80 1903 Paul Taunton 50 NGOC 105:40
81 2155 John Nash 50 LOC 105:59
82 2176 Ian Moir 48 ELO 106:41
83 1431 Dick Carmichael 48 TINTO 108:36
84 3120 Bill Cook 51 SROC 110:45
85 2372 Andrew Waters 51 WCH 111:13
86 3705 Robert Hodges 51 ODR 111:25
87 2845 Norman Hall 48 DEE 113:08
88 1218 John Coon 51 ESOC 114:56
89 1743 Philip Cooper 47 SOC 115:20
90 1158 Christopher Drew 47 MDOC 115:48
91 2808 Chris Bosley 47 LEI 117:28
92 3515 Andy Oliver 51 MAROC 117:45
93 3177 Les Jarrald 49 NOR 117:46
94 2806 Alex Brodie 51 MAROC 118:22
95 2147 Philip Gristwood 49 MV 119:09
96 2407 Peter Riches 50 TVOC 119:56
97 2902 Raymond Finlay 51 FERMO 121:51
98 3714 Alan Robertson 47 ESOC 125:18
99 3437 Stephen Round 51 UNKNOWN 125:39
100 3590 Geoffrey Hensman 48 CLARO 128:49
101 4178 Harray Goldingay 49 HH 129:31
102 3499 Philip Jones 50 SYO 132:43
103 1340 George Esson 48 GRAMP 133:55
104 3098 John Wilkins 51 SAXONS 134:27
105 2651 Phil Pittson 49 NOC 140:14
106 1613 Stewart Durham 49 CUNOC 143:33
107 2181 Ewen Rennie 50 GRAMP 146:19
108 2878 Roger Coe 47 NGOC 149:50
109 4040 Luc Talloen 48 OMEGA 168:18
110 1438 Paul Garyon 0 NOR 207:31
1047 Eric Brown 48 HH mp
1208 Ian Couch 47 EPOC mp
1370 David Hargreaves 51 SROC mp
1666 Gareth Davis 51 GO mp
1799 Dennis Currie 50 MEROC mp
1924 Chris Burden 48 AIRE mp
2130 David Bedford 47 NOR mp
2300 Ian Watson 47 MDOC mp
2511 Bill Hopkins 48 LVO mp
2679 David Urch 48 BOK mp
2801 John Harrison 47 BADO mp
2823 Stuart Swalwell 50 DVO mp
2857 Richard Payne 50 EPOC mp
2895 Tim Moon 49 CLARO mp
3164 Ron Cartwright 51 SOC mp
3221 Chris Shaw 49 HAVOC mp
1253 Jim Lambert 48 SROC dns
2217 Richard Warner 50 WCOC dns
2819 John Van Rooyen 49 SAXONS dns
3217 Brian Porteous 51 FVO dns
3245 Tor Troan 49 UNKNOWN dns
4122 Bill Mason 48 INT dns
4.375 km 13 C