Pl Stno Name YB Club Time
W50L (62) 0.004 km 13 C
1 2021 Penny DeMoss 50 WCOC 52:52
2 3627 Silvia Baumann 50 KAP 53:56
3 2441 Sheila Strain 48 ELO 57:56
4 3518 Jill Manning 49 SWOC 59:20
5 3445 Barbara Majumdar 47 DEE 60:34
6 2673 Helen Gardner 50 EBOR 62:10
7 2903 Teresa Finlay 50 FERMO 62:35
8 1065 Miriam Rosen 49 SROC 62:46
9 1503 Marjory Foreman 47 TINTO 62:55
10 3051 Margareta Gunnard 47 OKP4 63:34
11 1462 Sue Hands 48 WIM 64:28
12 4172 Meg Fraser 50 MAROC 65:36
13 4109 Lisbeth Damsgaard 50 RAN 65:38
14 1081 Sheila Sprot 51 NATO 66:40
15 1432 Trish Carmichael 48 TINTO 69:17
16 2375 Julie Brook 47 MDOC 69:44
17 3591 Lindsey Hensman 48 CLARO 70:50
18 1815 Jill Gorvett 48 SYO 71:06
19 1159 Elizabeth Drew 49 MDOC 72:11
20 1089 Jan Clenaghan 50 SOLWAY 72:57
21 1836 Pam Hardy 48 WREKIN 73:56
22 2373 Hazel Waters 51 WCH 74:38
23 1048 Lesley Brown 50 HH 75:17
24 1152 Katy Dyer 49 BOK 76:05
25 1187 Heather Smithard 49 KFO 77:36
26 1546 June Teesdale 48 INVOC 77:57
27 2943 Agneta Pihl-Skoog 48 ENK 78:26
28 4019 Ann Smith 48 EBOR 78:52
29 1972 Thelma Spalton 48 LEI 79:17
30 2280 Mary Matthews 49 FVO 80:05
31 3173 Janet Richardson 49 OD 80:17
32 2175 Fiona Findlay 49 ESOC 81:14
33 2378 Elaine Abbot 47 ESOC 85:45
34 1295 Marcella McLennan 47 TINTO 85:48
35 2001 Patricia Villiers 47 AIRE 86:18
36 2270 Trina Rogerson 51 ELO 86:58
37 2834 F Foss 51 GRAMP 88:22
38 2405 Joyce Rammell 47 SOLWAY 88:25
39 1813 Margaret Dearman 50 MOR 89:02
40 1726 Helen Neild 47 LOC 94:12
41 2336 Anne Stevenson 48 ESOC 95:07
42 3153 Jenny Orr 51 LVO 95:52
43 1860 Greta Shields 47 OD 97:13
44 1123 Gerri Burgess 51 LOC 97:18
45 4127 Glenys Ferguson 50 SROC 98:55
46 1588 Cathi Kelleher 51 NOR 98:58
47 2732 Kathy Bannister 47 ROC 100:55
48 2156 Janet Nash 51 LOC 101:13
49 3028 Elena Stroganova 49 MC_MPEI 102:42
50 2439 Karin Lyall 49 ESOC 103:31
51 3474 Janet Bush 47 UNKNOWN 111:21
52 1585 Alison Duncan 48 ECKO 111:39
53 1773 Margaret Murphy 47 ODR 112:56
54 2588 Jacqueline Rioffray 50 DIATO 140:24
1441 Christine Moseley 46 LOC mp
1497 Beryl Seaman 50 SYO mp
1554 Katy Lessells 48 ESOC mp
2326 Ros Evans 50 CUNOC dns
2303 Jillyan Dobby 51 MDOC dns
2587 Helene Dufour 48 DIATO dns
2764 Barbara Verity 49 DEE dns
3738 Sheila Smith 48 EBOR dns
90:23