8.375km 315m
Pos | Name | Club | Country | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Steve Birkinshaw | WCOC | GBR | M40 | 52:41 |
2nd | James Logue | EPOC | GBR | M40 | 54:09 |
3rd | Antti Virtanen | HlS | FIN | M40 | 54:25 |
4th | Robert Hart | OK Linné | SWE | M40 | 57:15 |
5th | Niklas Bratt | OK ORION | SWE | M45 | 57:38 |
6th | Bill Edwards | SYO | GBR | M40 | 58:30 |
7th | Steve Watkins | AIRE | GBR | M40 | 60:03 |
8th | Richard Barrett | SBOC | CYM | M40 | 60:39 |
9th= | Eric Roller | Järfälla OK | SWE | M40 | 60:49 |
9th= | Ben Stansfield | FVO | GBR | M40 | 60:49 |
11th | Andrew Dale | ECKO | GBR | M40 | 61:27 |
12th | Daniel Gooch | MAROC | SCO | M40 | 61:51 |
13th | Fraser Purves | FVO | SCO | M40 | 62:45 |
14th | Tommy Johansson | Västvärmlands OK | SWE | M40 | 63:10 |
15th | Declan McGrellis | LVO | NI | M40 | 63:12 |
16th | Graham Watson | AIRE | GBR | M40 | 63:37 |
17th | Emmit Andrews | BAOC | ENG | M40 | 65:32 |
18th | Colin Smith | SYO | GBR | M45 | 65:51 |
19th | Neil Conway | AIRE | GBR | M40 | 66:48 |
20th | David Spence | CLOK | ENG | M40 | 66:55 |
21st | Jon Cross | FVO | GBR | M40 | 68:21 |
22nd | Mark Mon-Williams | AIRE | GBR | M45 | 68:50 |
23rd | Magnus Homann | OK Orinto | SWE | M40 | 68:51 |
24th | John Slater | WCOC | GBR | M40 | 69:06 |
25th | Nigel Wright | NN | ENG | M40 | 69:13 |
26th | Martin Ward | SYO | GBR | M40 | 70:09 |
27th | Andrew Hall | NEOC | USA | M40 | 70:37 |
28th | David Eades | INT | GBR | M40 | 70:46 |
29th | Alec Keith | INVOC | GBR | M45 | 74:10 |
30th | John Scannell | CorkO | IRL | M40 | 74:17 |
31st | Kenneth Jönsson | Tullinge SK | SWE | M40 | 74:40 |
32nd | Andrew McMurtrie | MAROC | SCO | M40 | 74:52 |
33rd | Kevin Fielding | HH | GBR | M40 | 75:02 |
34th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE | SCO | M40 | 75:31 |
35th | Richard Parkin | LVO | GBR | M40 | 76:14 |
n/c | Ross Lilley | ECKO | SCO | M40 | 77:10 |
36th | Mark Wood | ESOC | SCO | M40 | 78:11 |
37th | Thierry Bestel | COL ETRECHY | FRA | M40 | 78:31 |
38th | John Emeleus | KFO | GBR | M40 | 79:12 |
39th | Ben Hartman | INT | GBR | M40 | 79:28 |
40th | Craig Blackford | BADO | GBR | M40 | 79:50 |
41st | Patrick Bartlett | INT | GBR | M40 | 81:20 |
42nd | Chris Dibben | KFO | GBR | M40 | 81:28 |
43rd | Christian Gillet | ASUB Orientation | BEL | M45 | 89:23 |
44th | Jason Edwards | BAOC | GBR | M40 | 93:15 |
45th | Duncan Harrison | SOS | GBR | M40 | 94:09 |
46th | Derek Claxton | NOC | GBR | M50 | 96:45 |
47th | Tommi Sillanpää | SK Pohjantähti | FIN | M40 | 99:25 |
48th | Niclas Nilsson | OK Österåker | SWE | M40 | 100:38 |
49th | Daniel Dahm | CO Liège | BEL | M50 | 100:55 |
50th | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | SCO | M40 | 100:56 |
51st | Paul Gebbett | BOK | GBR | M40 | 101:29 |
52nd | Roy Mitton | NOC | GBR | M40 | 102:27 |
53rd | Paul Beresford | NOC | GBR | M40 | 102:51 |
54th | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | SCO | M40 | 104:00 |
55th | Vladimir Geldof | HAMOK | BEL | M40 | 104:51 |
56th | Mark Bentley | BAOC | ENG | M40 | 105:14 |
57th | Simon Paterson | TVOC | ENG | M40 | 116:17 |
58th | Charles Gook | BADO | ENG | M40 | 123:45 |
59th | Anders Malmqvist | Motala AIF OL | SWE | M40 | 131:28 |
60th | Fabian Flood | IRISH DEFENCE FORCES | IRL | M40 | 131:43 |
61st | Joe McClure | LVO | NI | M40 | 132:50 |
62nd | George Paterson | MOR | SCO | M40 | 139:01 |
mp | Andy Thorpe | EPOC | ENG | M40 | |
mp | Claes Andersson | Tullinge SK | SWE | M45 | 68:25 |