2.400km 60m
Pos | Name | Club | Country | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Anna Asplund | Kungälvs OK | SWE | W45 | 22:39 |
2nd | Mai Helen Linga | GULAR I.L. | NOR | W45 | 24:42 |
3rd | Kerstin Sjokvist | OK Osteråker | SWE | W45 | 27:23 |
4th | Kristin Skadsem | Ganddal IL | NOR | W45 | 27:48 |
5th | Carina Johansson | Tumba mälarhöjden OK | SWE | W45 | 27:54 |
6th | Julie Cleary | LOK | IRL | W45 | 28:02 |
7th | Helen James | TINTO | SCO | W45 | 28:22 |
8th | Eileen Maxwell | RR | SCO | W45 | 28:58 |
9th | Katarina Sahlsten | SKARPNÄCKS OL | SWE | W45 | 29:16 |
10th | Liz Phillips | OD | GBR | W45 | 29:39 |
11th | Elizabeth Bales | POTOC | GBR | W45 | 30:13 |
12th | Karen Quickfall | SROC | GBR | W45 | 30:14 |
13th | Evelyn Bueschemann | TVV | GER | W45 | 30:26 |
14th | Helen Pedley | EPOC | GBR | W45 | 30:33 |
15th | Marianne Arnesen | Asker | NOR | W45 | 30:56 |
16th | Patricia Alston | INT | SCO | W45 | 32:22 |
17th | Isla Mathieson | CLOK | ENG | W45 | 33:10 |
18th | Joyce Hemingway | WCOC | GBR | W45 | 33:15 |
19th | Jolanda Kissling | OLG Bern | SUI | W45 | 34:10 |
20th | Nicky Masson | MV | GBR | W45 | 35:07 |
21st | Jane Carcas | INT | SCO | W45 | 35:19 |
22nd | Gillian Hale | CLOK | GBR | W45 | 35:26 |
23rd | Alexandra Watkins | AIRE | GBR | W45 | 35:31 |
24th | Anette Lantz | OK Österåker | SWE | W45 | 36:08 |
25th | Roseanne Field | SYO | ENG | W45 | 36:27 |
26th | Ewa Köhler | Tullinge SK | SWE | W45 | 36:40 |
27th | Frances Getliff | MAROC | GBR | W45 | 37:36 |
28th | Alison Fewell | BOK | GBR | W45 | 37:51 |
29th | Jane Cherry | AYROC | GBR | W45 | 38:17 |
30th | Nicola Brooke | WSX | GBR | W45 | 38:19 |
31st | Helen Woodley | AIRE | GBR | W45 | 38:47 |
32nd | Carole Chapman | MOR | GBR | W45 | 38:56 |
33rd | Janet Walton | INVOC | SCO | W45 | 38:57 |
34th | Denise Wright | MAROC | GBR | W45 | 39:22 |
35th | Sian Cooper | Ind | ENG | W45 | 39:23 |
36th | Lisa Carr | North Texas O Club | USA | W45 | 40:05 |
37th | Sally Arsac England | ALTAIR | GER | W45 | 40:33 |
38th | Katherine Pike | WIM | ENG | W45 | 41:07 |
39th | Jane McIntyre | INT | GBR | W45 | 41:56 |
40th | Barbara Tebbutt | LEI | GBR | W45 | 42:30 |
41st | Tessa Campbell | MAROC | GBR | W45 | 43:14 |
42nd | Karin Gehrig | Argus | SUI | W45 | 43:15 |
43rd | Muriel Scaife | WAOC | GBR | W45 | 43:32 |
44th | Silvia Pietsch | NF Wien | AUT | W45 | 43:34 |
45th | Monique Berwaer | CO Liège | BEL | W45 | 46:54 |
46th | Alexandra Coddington | NOR | GBR | W45 | 47:51 |
47th | Kate Bricknell | SN | ENG | W45 | 48:01 |
48th | Sarah Jenkins | SBOC | CYM | W45 | 48:25 |
49th | Judie Holliday | INVOC | SCO | W45 | 48:35 |
50th | Kerrie Benham | SARUM | GBR | W45 | 49:29 |
51st | Helen O'Donoghue | SOLWAY | SCO | W45 | 50:17 |
52nd | Caz Dudley | MAROC | SCO | W45 | 50:48 |
53rd | Siren Hopland | GNEIST | NOR | W45 | 51:12 |
54th | Jackie Butcher | SYO | GBR | W45 | 55:38 |
55th | Caroline Barcham | SELOC | GBR | W45 | 55:53 |
56th | Karen Heybrock | WAOC | GBR | W45 | 56:53 |
57th | Sharon Warland | SOS | GBR | W45 | 56:58 |
58th | Maria Roberts | NOC | GBR | W45 | 59:59 |
59th | Shona Spencer | MOR | SCO | W45 | 68:18 |
60th | Caroline Hornby | MOR | GBR | W45 | 71:35 |
61st | Nicola Johnson | SBOC | GBR | W45 | 80:21 |
62nd | Rhona Mackenzie | INVOC | GBR | W45 | 83:13 |
63rd | Amalia Goncalves | CLAC | POR | W45 | 164:47 |
mp | Wenche Gjesdal | Varegg | NOR | W45 | 36:55 |
mp | Alison Corbett | POTOC | GBR | W45 | 50:41 |
mp | Catherine Todd | INVOC | GBR | W45 | 57:07 |