2.900km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Matt Halliday | 16:02 | ||
2nd | James Tullie | RR | M21 | 16:34 |
3rd | Dave Schorah | DEE | M21 | 16:50 |
4th | Duncan Birtwistle | BOK | M20 | 17:16 |
5th | Tristan Bloemen | HAMOK | M18 | 17:32 |
6th | Aidan Smith | SYO | M16 | 17:58 |
7th | Laurence Quinn | GEN | M18 | 18:18 |
8th | Dave Robertson | CLYDE | M45 | 18:20 |
9th | Geoff Ellis | RAFO | M35 | 18:30 |
10th | Michael Sprot | SYO | M21 | 18:43 |
11th | Thomas Fellbaum | MDOC | M20 | 19:04 |
12th | Jonathan Quinn | GEN | M16 | 19:23 |
13th | James Lyne | SOS | M21 | 19:28 |
14th= | James Williams | EPOC | M21 | 19:38 |
14th= | Simon Bradbury | SYO | M18 | 19:38 |
16th | Julia Blomquist | BAOC | W20 | 19:41 |
17th | Ben Beresford | NOC | M16 | 19:57 |
18th | Lewis Taylor | WCOC | M20 | 19:59 |
19th | Alex McCann | MDOC | M16 | 20:05 |
20th | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC | M21 | 20:08 |
21st | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK | M50 | 20:12 |
22nd= | Declan McGrellis | LVO | M40 | 20:24 |
22nd= | Simon Gardner | WAOC | M21 | 20:24 |
24th | Julian Birkinshaw | IND | M45 | 20:26 |
25th | James Griffin | CORK O | M18 | 20:27 |
26th | John Ockenden | SROC | M18 | 20:51 |
27th | David Spence | CLOK | M40 | 20:54 |
28th | Christopher Embrey | JOK | M21 | 21:00 |
29th | Oyvind Schjelderup | Freidig Trondheim | M45 | 21:10 |
30th | Ali Robertson | GRAMP | M21 | 21:12 |
31st | Alex Bedwell | MDOC | M21 | 21:14 |
32nd | Colin Dickson | BAOC | M55 | 21:33 |
33rd | Steve Wilson | CLYDE | M45 | 21:48 |
34th | Dan Findlay-Robinson | 21:49 | ||
35th | Donald Petrie | CLYDE | M50 | 21:54 |
36th | Adam Bradbury | SYO | M20 | 21:59 |
37th | Colin Smith | SYO | M45 | 22:02 |
38th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE | M40 | 22:07 |
39th | Mark Chapman | SYO | M45 | 22:12 |
40th | Tom Hemingway | WAOC | M16 | 22:16 |
41st | Dermot O'Sullivan | BOC | M45 | 22:18 |
42nd | Roger Thetford | TVOC | M45 | 22:20 |
43rd | Keith Masson | MV | M50 | 22:21 |
44th= | Evgueni Chepelin | GRAMP | M50 | 22:23 |
44th= | Lars Klasson | OK RAVINEN | M45 | 22:23 |
46th | Steve McLean | MEROC | M50 | 22:28 |
47th | Alistair Masson | SO | M14 | 22:29 |
48th | John Dempsey | MDOC | M16 | 22:40 |
49th | Harold Wyber | M21 | 22:53 | |
50th | Axel Blomquist | BAOC | M55 | 22:56 |
51st | Christopher Wright | CLOK | M50 | 23:02 |
52nd | Davie Frame | TAY | M50 | 23:04 |
53rd | Thomas Wilson | CLYDE | M14 | 23:09 |
54th | Steve Hinshelwood | WAOC | M45 | 23:13 |
55th | John Embrey | HOC | M50 | 23:33 |
56th | Trevor Hoey | FVO | M45 | 23:41 |
57th | Roger Bryant | MDOC | M20 | 23:44 |
58th | Matt Cromack | M40 | 23:47 | |
59th | Andrew Reynolds | DEVON | M45 | 23:54 |
60th | Murray Peden | ECKO | M16 | 24:00 |
61st | Christopher Lewis | SBOC | M35 | 24:02 |
62nd | Nicholas Evans | NOC | M50 | 24:12 |
63rd | Kevin Holliday | INVOC | M40 | 24:15 |
64th | Kenny Leitch | SO | M45 | 24:22 |
65th | Brian Armstrong | EOC | M21 | 24:30 |
66th= | Nigel Bush | MV | M55 | 24:37 |
66th= | Paul Bradbury | SYO | M50 | 24:37 |
68th | Mike Hampton | OD | M65 | 24:43 |
69th | Luc Cloostermans | HAMOK | M50 | 24:47 |
70th | Tom Bedwell | MDOC | M50 | 24:55 |
71st | Ray Johnstone | WCOC | M60 | 25:11 |
72nd | Briony Kincaid | ECKO | W16 | 25:18 |
73rd | Jenny Lightfoot | SYO | W40 | 25:19 |
74th | Noel Schorah | DEE | M50 | 25:24 |
75th | Steve Dempsey | MDOC | M45 | 25:27 |
76th | Neil Carter | SUFFOC | M21 | 25:33 |
77th | Alasdair Wilson Craw | NATO | M55 | 25:38 |
78th | Mike Stewart | ESOC | M50 | 25:40 |
79th | Jessie Benjamin | BOK | W18 | 25:58 |
80th | Heather Thomson | ESOC | W35 | 26:07 |
81st | Mark Thomson | FVO | M45 | 26:21 |
82nd | Lizzie Rose | ECKO | W35 | 26:25 |
83rd | Maurice Hemingway | WAOC | M55 | 26:30 |
84th | Peter Huzan | SLOW | M45 | 26:34 |
85th | KeithDawson | INT | M50 | 26:46 |
86th | Hanna Tuomisto | OUOC | W21 | 26:54 |
87th | Mark Cheesman | MV | M40 | 26:55 |
88th | Mike Capper | WAOC | M55 | 26:56 |
89th | Paul Beresford | NOC | M40 | 27:00 |
90th | Jonathan Kay | LVO | M45 | 27:09 |
91st | David Palmer | BOK | M65 | 27:19 |
92nd | Ian Sayer | WSX | M60 | 27:30 |
93rd | Jane Halliday | OD | W50 | 27:39 |
94th | Keld Abrahamsen | AARHUS 1900 ORIENTER | M60 | 27:43 |
95th | Wolfgang Pötsch | 27:44 | ||
96th | Nick Campbell | DEE | M50 | 27:50 |
97th | Walter Clark | ESOC | M35 | 28:00 |
98th= | Matt White | LEI | M40 | 28:02 |
98th= | Ted Finch | FVO | M55 | 28:02 |
100th | Dave Bleazard | ECKO | M50 | 28:15 |
101st= | Andy Paterson | CLYDE | M40 | 28:31 |
101st= | Philip Price | M21 | 28:31 | |
103rd | Alastair Dunlop | CLYDE | M35 | 28:41 |
104th | Stuart Greening | BAOC | M45 | 28:45 |
105th | Woo Allen | BAOC | W45 | 28:46 |
106th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE | M60 | 28:53 |
107th | Willie Fitzgerald | CORK O | M50 | 29:01 |
108th | John Robertson | TINTO | M45 | 29:13 |
109th | Rachel Wilson | CLYDE | W45 | 29:14 |
110th= | Colin Matheson | FVO | M55 | 29:24 |
110th= | Philip Gristwood | MV | M60 | 29:24 |
112nd | Logan Mathieson | INVOC | M14 | 29:41 |
113rd | Colin Welch | BOK | M50 | 29:52 |
114th | Grant Carstairs | TAY | M55 | 30:01 |
115th | Paul Caban | INT | M45 | 30:05 |
116th | Jeanne Gaudin | 30:07 | ||
117th | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE | M40 | 30:11 |
118th | David Cope | SN | M35 | 30:31 |
119th | Emma Wilson | CLYDE | W12 | 30:33 |
120th | Amelia Petrie | CLYDE | W55 | 30:42 |
121st | Elaine Sutton | DEE | W40 | 30:59 |
122nd | John Middler | OD | M55 | 31:11 |
123rd= | Katherine Kirk | CLYDE | W40 | 31:19 |
123rd= | Mike Cope | CLARO | M60 | 31:19 |
125th | Mike Elliot | MV | M60 | 31:39 |
126th= | Chris Johnson | BOK | M55 | 31:50 |
126th= | Melanie Nicoll | TAY | W40 | 31:50 |
128th | Andy MacNamara | 32:03 | ||
129th | Harald Friedl | TSV Brockum | M50 | 32:06 |
130th | Robin Strain | ELO | M60 | 32:21 |
131st | Alison Reynolds | DEVON | W45 | 32:22 |
132nd | Elaine Gillies | TAY | W45 | 32:38 |
133rd | Stuart Hanstock | BOK | M18 | 32:40 |
134th | Jackie Chapman | LOC | W50 | 32:55 |
135th | Greg Ehlen | BAOC | M45 | 32:58 |
136th | Mark Lyne | SOS | M50 | 33:03 |
137th | Andrew Gregory | MDOC | M75 | 33:06 |
138th | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M50 | 33:11 |
139th | Robert Findlay | ESOC | M60 | 33:35 |
140th | Ciara Fitzgerald | CORK O | W12 | 34:12 |
141st | Chris Burden | AIRE | M60 | 34:13 |
142nd | Eunice Carter | POW | W45 | 35:41 |
143rd | Sheila Strain | ELO | W60 | 36:08 |
144th | Caroline Mackenzie | CLOK | W45 | 36:16 |
145th | Wendy Carlyle | AIRE | W55 | 36:46 |
146th | Claire Macpherson | CLYDE | W21 | 37:06 |
147th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W45 | 37:19 |
148th | Elanor McNamara | 37:40 | ||
149th | Jacqueline Embrey | HOC | W50 | 37:54 |
150th | Richard McCourt | LVO | M65 | 38:00 |
151st= | Jan Hardy | AUSTRALOPERS | W55 | 38:08 |
151st= | Karen Thompson | HOC | W40 | 38:08 |
153rd | Caroline Potter | BOK | W45 | 38:09 |
154th | Peter Allen | WAOC | M60 | 38:41 |
155th | Hamish Willis | PFO | M55 | 39:11 |
156th | Katherine Pike | WIM | W45 | 39:33 |
157th | Fiona Kincaid | ECKO | W50 | 41:20 |
158th | Nicola Gardner | WAOC | W55 | 41:35 |
159th | Brian Miller | ESOC | M55 | 45:21 |
160th | Thomas Mathieson | INVOC | M50 | 46:15 |
161st | Heather Walton | SLOW | W45 | 46:59 |
162nd | Renate Willmann | TSV Brockum | W55 | 53:02 |
163rd | Sue Birkinshaw | MDOC | W70 | 54:03 |
mp | Amanda Crawshaw | EPOC | W40 | |
mp | Alasdair McLeod | EUOC | M21 | 21:31 |
mp | Paul Murgatroyd | LOG | M40 | 21:32 |
mp | Richard Tiley | LOC | M50 | 23:58 |
mp | Andrew Cox | WATO | M55 | 24:33 |
mp | Richard Harper | TAY | M40 | 25:45 |
mp | Jamie Haywood | BOC | M20 | 26:16 |
mp | Robert Kincaid | ECKO | M50 | 27:03 |
mp | James Ian Hayward | BOK | M45 | 27:20 |
mp | Ruaridh Mon-Williams | AIRE | M14 | 27:35 |
mp | Brett Green | BAOC | M40 | 28:50 |
mp | Finlay Walton | ECKO | M20 | 29:25 |
mp | Jane Campbell | DEE | W50 | 33:10 |
mp | Gwen Tanner | BOK | W50 | 33:57 |
mp | Rhona Fraser | INVOC | W55 | 34:23 |
mp | Martine Taffeiren | HAMOK | W50 | 39:09 |