3.8km 25m
Pos | Name | Club/Country | Age Class | Time | EuroMeeting |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Gustav Bergman | OK Ravinen (SWE) | M21 | 15:00 | |
2nd | Christopher Galloway | INT (GBR) | M18 | 15:30 | |
3rd | Alexander Chepelin | GRAMP (GBR) | M16 | 15:37 | |
4th | William Gardner | OD (GBR) | M20 | 15:51 | |
5th | Aidan Smith | SYO (GBR) | M18 | 16:07 | |
6th | Simon Gardner | CLYDE (GBR) | M21 | 16:28 | |
7th | Nick Barrable | SYO (GBR) | M35 | 16:34 | |
8th | Richard Robinson | NOC (GBR) | M21 | 16:41 | |
9th | Duncan Birtwistle | UBOC (GBR) | M21 | 16:42 | |
10th | Daniel Stansfield | FVO (GBR) | M16 | 16:56 | |
11th= | John Rocke | MAROC (GBR) | M21 | 17:05 | |
11th= | Matthew Halliday | MOR (GBR) | M21 | 17:05 | |
13th | Jonathan Quinn | Great Eastern Navigators (IRL) | M18 | 17:18 | |
14th | Laurence Quinn | Great Eastern Navigators (IRL) | M20 | 17:24 | |
15th | Jacob Lindstam | OK Ravinen (SWE) | M21 | 18:02 | |
16th | Kyle Heron | FVO (SCO) | M21 | 18:10 | |
17th | Paul Nixon | SLOW (GBR) | M21 | 18:22 | |
18th | John Embrey | HOC (GBR) | M55 | 18:24 | |
19th | Andrew Dalgleish | ESOC (GBR) | M21 | 18:46 | |
20th | Tom Cochrane | SLOW (GBR) | M21 | 18:48 | |
21st | Andrew Lindsay | ESOC (SCO) | M20 | 18:52 | |
22nd | Rowan Capper | EBOR (GBR) | M18 | 18:58 | |
23rd | Harold Wyber | CHIG (GBR) | M21 | 18:59 | |
24th | George Paterson | MOR (SCO) | M45 | 19:04 | |
25th= | Simon Kuster | OLG Staefa (SUI) | M21 | 19:05 | |
25th= | Dan Findlay-Robinson | SLOW (GBR) | M21 | 19:05 | |
27th | Quentin Harding | SROC (GBR) | M50 | 19:09 | |
28th | Tom Hemingway | WAOC (GBR) | M18 | 19:13 | |
29th | Glen Richardson | NOR (GBR) | M35 | 19:15 | |
30th | Paul Caban | INT (GBR) | M45 | 19:18 | |
31st | Trevor Hindle | MDOC (ENG) | M45 | 19:31 | |
32nd | Ben Doherty | SBOC (IND) | M21 | 19:35 | |
33rd | John Duckworth | DVO (GBR) | M45 | 19:41 | |
34th | Dave Robertson | CLYDE (GBR) | M45 | 19:43 | |
35th | Robert Gardner | OD (GBR) | M21 | 19:44 | |
36th | Tim Street | AIRE (GBR) | M21 | 19:48 | |
37th | Colin Smith | SYO (GBR) | M45 | 19:56 | |
38th | Mark Aegler | OL Regio Wil (SUI) | M45 | 20:00 | |
39th | Anthony Squire | NOC (GBR) | M35 | 20:06 | |
40th | Alistair Thornton | MDOC (GBR) | M18 | 20:31 | |
41st | Donald Petrie | CLYDE (SCO) | M55 | 20:33 | |
42nd | Mark Burley | BOK (GBR) | M21 | 20:54 | |
n/c | Ian Buxton | TVOC (GBR) | M45 | 21:06 | |
43rd= | Angus Dobson | LOC (GBR) | M18 | 21:09 | |
43rd= | Ian Maxwell | RR (GBR) | M50 | 21:09 | |
45th | Peter Huzan | SLOW (GBR) | M45 | 21:21 | |
46th | Evgueni Chepelin | GRAMP (GBR) | M50 | 21:31 | |
47th | Joab Matthews | IND (GBR) | M20 | 21:33 | |
48th | Paul Bradbury | SYO (GBR) | M55 | 21:34 | |
49th | Tony Green | RAFO (GBR) | M50 | 21:41 | |
50th | Kevin Harding | HH (GBR) | M50 | 21:47 | |
51st | Stephen Wilson | CLYDE (GBR) | M45 | 21:51 | |
52nd | Ian Ditchfield | MV (GBR) | M55 | 21:55 | |
53rd | Alastair Dunlop | CLYDE (GBR) | M40 | 21:59 | |
54th | Christian Wennecke | Nuuk OK (DEN) | M35 | 22:07 | |
55th | Nick Howlett | LOC (GBR) | M45 | 22:09 | |
56th | Richard Crabb | RAFO (GBR) | 22:14 | ||
57th | Graham Capper | EBOR (GBR) | M55 | 22:39 | |
58th | Alex Campbell | BASOC (SCO) | M55 | 22:43 | |
59th | Peter Warland | SOS (GBR) | M45 | 22:46 | |
60th | Vince Roper | SLOW (GBR) | M45 | 22:47 | |
61st | Alastair Mackenzie | CLOK (GBR) | M55 | 22:58 | |
62nd | Christopher Embrey | HOC (GBR) | M21 | 23:14 | |
63rd | Duncan Harris | DEE (GBR) | M45 | 23:20 | |
64th | Poedras Daniel | Club Orientation Lorient (FRA) | M55 | 23:22 | |
65th | Paul Johnson | BL (GBR) | M60 | 23:29 | |
66th= | Thomas Gloor | OLV Baselland (SUI) | M45 | 23:31 | |
66th= | Clive Street | LOG (GBR) | M55 | 23:31 | |
68th | Andy Paterson | CLYDE (GBR) | M45 | 23:33 | |
69th | Ian Sayer | WSX (GBR) | M60 | 23:34 | |
70th | Alastair Gardner | OD (GBR) | M18 | 23:37 | |
71st | Nick Campbell | DEE (GBR) | M55 | 23:43 | |
72nd | Christopher Wright | CLOK (GBR) | M55 | 23:44 | |
73rd | Peter Langmaid | HOC (GBR) | M45 | 23:45 | |
74th | Simon Branford | WIM (GBR) | M21 | 23:48 | |
75th | Iain Shepherd | INVOC (GBR) | M50 | 23:59 | |
76th | Agnar Renolen | Wing OK (NOR) | M45 | 24:07 | |
77th= | Philippe Berrard | CO2 Dieulefit (FRA) | M40 | 24:13 | |
77th= | Rupert Hornby | MOR (GBR) | M45 | 24:13 | |
79th | Jorgen Jorgensen | Viborg Orienteringsklub (DEN) | M60 | 24:16 | |
80th | David Frame | TAY (GBR) | M55 | 24:19 | |
81st | Mark Chapman | SYO (GBR) | M45 | 24:20 | |
82nd | Andy Thornton | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 24:21 | |
83rd | Keith Roberts | MAROC (GBR) | M50 | 24:29 | |
84th | Stephen Eastley | Kerno (GBR) | M55 | 24:31 | |
85th | Andrew McMurtrie | MAROC (SCO) | M45 | 24:32 | |
86th | Andrew Cox | Wato (IRL) | M55 | 24:35 | |
87th | Andrew Stevens | MOR (GBR) | M45 | 24:41 | |
88th= | Alistair Tinto | EPOC (GBR) | M45 | 24:50 | |
88th= | Simon Errington | HH (GBR) | M50 | 24:50 | |
90th | Mike Capper | WAOC (GBR) | M55 | 25:00 | |
91st | Alan Halliday | MOR (GBR) | M55 | 25:07 | |
92nd | Carl Pryce | FWOC (Calgary, Canada) (GBR) | M50 | 25:08 | |
93rd | Darren Baker | DEE (GBR) | M45 | 25:09 | |
94th | Rupert Parkinson | FVO (GBR) | M45 | 25:10 | |
n/c | John Birtwistle | CLARO (GBR) | M55 | 25:16 | |
95th | Tony Carlyle | AIRE (GBR) | M60 | 25:20 | |
96th | Stephen Gilmore | LVO (NI) | M50 | 25:30 | |
97th | Andrew Ridgway | NOC (ENG) | M50 | 25:32 | |
98th | Lyle Fleming | LVO (GBR) | M50 | 25:37 | |
99th | Robin Sloan | RR (GBR) | M65 | 25:38 | |
100th | Vladimir Geldof | hamok (BEL) | M45 | 25:46 | |
101st | Christopher Kelsey | BOK (GBR) | M55 | 25:51 | |
102nd | Paul Street | SLOW (GBR) | M55 | 25:53 | |
103rd | Martyn Broadest | AIRE (GBR) | M40 | 25:57 | |
104th | Donald Grassie | MOR (GBR) | M55 | 26:02 | |
105th | Walter Clark | ESOC (GBR) | M35 | 26:13 | |
106th | Neil Cameron | NGOC (GBR) | M65 | 26:14 | |
107th | Robin Strain | ELO (SCO) | M60 | 26:28 | |
108th | Philippe Clapuyt | ASUB (BEL) | M55 | 26:32 | |
109th | John Kewley | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 26:34 | |
110th | Terry Johnstone | ESOC (GBR) | M45 | 26:43 | |
111th | Kenneth Milton | CLYDE (SCO) | M40 | 26:46 | |
112th | Mike Hampton | OD (GBR) | M65 | 26:51 | |
113th | Graham Hemingway | WCOC (GBR) | M20 | 27:06 | |
114th | Jonathan Molloy | FVO (GBR) | M45 | 27:08 | |
115th | Paul Ferguson | SROC (GBR) | M60 | 27:12 | |
116th | Julian Warren | NN (GBR) | M50 | 27:16 | |
117th | Andy Emmerson | OD (GBR) | M55 | 27:17 | |
118th | Christopher Branford | WIM (GBR) | M65 | 27:23 | |
119th | Maurice Hemingway | WAOC (GBR) | M55 | 27:27 | |
120th | Colin Henderson | LVO (GBR) | M60 | 27:31 | |
121st | Richard Gardner | OD (GBR) | M55 | 27:38 | |
122nd | Vladimir Poroshin | Unattached (RUS) | M21 | 27:52 | |
123rd | Chris Johnson | BOK (GBR) | M60 | 28:23 | |
124th | Paul Watson | MDOC (GBR) | M35 | 28:47 | |
125th | Ronald McGrail | søllerød ok (DEN) | M65 | 28:49 | |
126th | Tom Lillicrap | DEVON (GBR) | M65 | 28:53 | |
127th | Bryan Smith | DEVON (GBR) | M60 | 29:02 | |
128th | Barnaby Warren | NN (GBR) | M18 | 29:10 | |
129th | Paul O'S-Hourihan | BOC (IRL) | M45 | 29:12 | |
130th | Ian Wells | RAFO (GBR) | M60 | 29:13 | |
131st | Andrew Macpherson | CLYDE (GBR) | M45 | 29:22 | |
n/c | Colin Matheson | MOR (GBR) | M55 | 29:26 | |
132nd | John Middler | OD (GBR) | M60 | 29:42 | |
133rd | Mike Bray | SN (GBR) | M55 | 29:46 | |
n/c | Philip Baxter | LVO (GBR) | M60 | 29:47 | |
134th | Chris Burden | AIRE (GBR) | M65 | 30:03 | |
135th | Chris Virgo | DEVON (GBR) | M60 | 30:04 | |
136th | Gavin Wyatt-Mair | Bay Area OC (USA) | M55 | 30:07 | |
137th | Colin Best | SYO (GBR) | M65 | 30:10 | |
138th | Leslie Dalgleish | ESOC (GBR) | M60 | 30:16 | |
139th | Jon Wheatcroft | TVOC (GBR) | M60 | 30:41 | |
140th | Colin Welch | BOK (GBR) | M55 | 30:51 | |
141st= | Kevin Reynard | GRAMP (GBR) | M45 | 31:09 | |
141st= | Ted McDonald | MV (GBR) | M70 | 31:09 | |
143rd | Rolf Wettstein | OL ZIMMERBEG (SUI) | M50 | 31:17 | |
144th | Hans-Peter Staedelin | OLV Langenthal (SUI) | M60 | 31:41 | |
145th | Phillip Batts | CLOK (GBR) | M50 | 32:00 | |
146th | Kenneth Anderson | MOR (GBR) | M50 | 32:08 | |
147th | Peter Foster | BOK (GBR) | M55 | 32:35 | |
148th | Peter Norgaard | Ballerup (DEN) | 32:36 | ||
149th | Guy Goodair | EPOC (GBR) | M75 | 32:44 | |
150th | Henry Marston | SYO (GBR) | M65 | 32:59 | |
151st | Daniel Keller | OLG Staefa (SUI) | M50 | 33:06 | |
152nd | Jørgen Nilsen | Sandnes Idrettslag (NOR) | M45 | 33:17 | |
153rd | Noel Schorah | DEE (GBR) | M50 | 33:41 | |
154th | Keith Willdig | OD (GBR) | M60 | 33:56 | |
155th | Adrian Firth | Ind (SCO) | M40 | 34:01 | |
156th | Greg Tamblyn | Bayside Kangaroos (AUS) | M55 | 34:18 | |
157th | Michael Bickle | WAOC (GBR) | M65 | 34:22 | |
158th | David Quinn | Great Eastern Navigators (IRL) | M60 | 35:15 | |
159th | David Nixon | SOC (GBR) | M65 | 35:46 | |
160th | Andrew Payne | DEE (GBR) | M60 | 37:17 | |
161st | David Battison | SARUM (GBR) | M65 | 37:35 | |
162nd | Peter Searle | Bendigo Orienteers (AUS) | M70 | 38:04 | |
163rd | Peter Carey | OD (ENG) | M65 | 38:21 | |
164th | Ian Hendrie | FVO (GBR) | M60 | 38:55 | |
165th | Robin Walker | BOK (GBR) | M75 | 39:33 | |
166th | Stan Appleton | CLARO (GBR) | M65 | 39:36 | |
167th | Richard Brightman | WIM (GBR) | M70 | 40:09 | |
168th | Zac O'S-Hourihan | BOC (IRL) | M16 | 41:53 | |
169th | Paul Frost | BASOC (GBR) | M55 | 43:53 | |
170th | Brian Miller | ESOC (GBR) | M55 | 43:58 | |
171st | Richard McCourt | LVO (NI) | M70 | 44:36 | |
n/c | Crawford Lindsay | ESOC (SCO) | M55 | 44:57 | |
172nd | Jim Morrison | ESOC (GBR) | M55 | 45:14 | |
173rd | Gunter Knauer | Olg Thun (SUI) | M65 | 46:36 | |
174th | George Esson | GRAMP (GBR) | M65 | 47:50 | |
175th | David Skinner | SOS (GBR) | M60 | 48:02 | |
176th | Stewart Durham | AYROC (GBR) | M60 | 48:08 | |
177th | Alan Yeadon | SARUM (GBR) | M75 | 51:06 | |
178th | Brian Yates | ESOC (GBR) | M65 | 59:03 | |
179th | Ron Oxburgh | WAOC (GBR) | M75 | 75:01 | |
m13 | Graeme Ackland | INT (GBR) | M50 | 18:34 | |
m12 | Pete Lawrence | GRAMP (GBR) | M50 | 20:22 | |
w13 | Roland Pach | CA Rose (SUI) | M40 | 22:48 | |
w16 | Scott Simson | Newcastle Orienteering Club (AUS) | M40 | 23:08 | |
m12 | Andrew Campbell | MOR (GBR) | M45 | 23:13 | |
w18 | Max Carcas | INT (GBR) | M45 | 23:52 | |
m5 | Robert Hick | WSX (GBR) | M50 | 24:06 | |
m16 | Samuel Landrigan | SLOW (GBR) | M21 | 26:24 | |
m17 | Knut Aas | Ringerike (NOR) | M50 | 26:35 | |
m5-7 | Keith Henderson | WIM (GBR) | M70 | 27:18 | |
w16 | Stephen Fellbaum | MDOC (GBR) | M50 | 29:30 | |
w18 | Pat Squire | INT (GBR) | M65 | 33:18 | |
w16 w18 | Graham Fortune | Wellington Orienteering Club (NZL) | M70 | 37:53 |